DATA PROTECTION

DATA PROTECTION

Data protection

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

 

BP Group GmbH
Dorfstrasse 63
5244 Birrhard

Email: info (at) ipt-security.ch
WebSite: https://www.ipt-security.ch

 

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by E-Mail) can exhibit security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. This data such as pages called or name of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data are directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is any information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. An affected person is a person through whom personal information is processed. Editing includes all dealings with personal information, regardless of the means and procedures used, including, but not limited to, storing, posting, obtaining, deleting, storing, altering, destroying and using personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Moreover, insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we process personal data according to the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 DSGVO:

  • a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • b) processing personal data in order to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to implement corresponding pre-contractual measures.
  • c) Processing of personal data in order to fulfill a legal obligation which we are subject to in accordance with any applicable law of the EU or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.
  • d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject prevail.Justifiable interests include, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal information for the duration necessary for the purpose or purposes. For longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user's device while using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze page usage behaviors, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly.Cookies are stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the page is visited again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

 

Privacy Policy for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

 

Privacy statement for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. There is no merge of this data with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of any concrete indications of illegal use.

Services of third parties

This site may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

These US LLC services use cookies, among other things, and as a result, data will be transmitted to Google in the United States, assuming that no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.

Google is committed to ensuring adequate privacy in accordance with the US-European and US-Swiss Privacy Shield.

Further information can be found in the Google Privacy Policy.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

Privacy policy for right to information, cancellation, blocking

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

 

Privacy Policy for Contradiction Advertising Mails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby prohibited. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

 

Paid services

To provide paid services, we ask for additional data, such as payment details to your order resp. To carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

 

Using Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of map features by visitors. You can find more information about Google's data processing the Google Privacy Policy remove. There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the privacy center.

Detailed instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products you can find here.

 

Google AdWords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement sent by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie - for example, via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com".

Please note that you are not allowed to delete opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

 

Using Google Remarketing

This website uses Google Inc.'s remarketing feature. It's designed to show interest-based ads to web site visitors within the Google Network. A so-called "cookie" is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when he visits web pages belonging to the advertising network of Google. On these pages, visitors may be presented with ads related to content that the visitor previously viewed on web pages using Google's remarketing feature.

Google claims that Google does not collect any personal information during this process. However, if you do not wish to use Google Remarketing, you can disable it by selecting the appropriate settings under http://www.google.com/settings/ads make. Alternatively, you can disable the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the Network Initiative by following the instructions in http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp consequences.

 

Using Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The query is for the purpose of distinguishing whether the input is made by a human or by automated machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the service reCAPTCHA to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address sent by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other data provided by Google. If necessary, your data will also be transmitted to the USA. For data transfers to the US, there is an adequacy decision of the European Commission, the "Privacy Shield". Google participates in the "Privacy Shield" and has submitted to the specifications. By pressing the query, you consent to the processing of your data. Processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and its privacy policy, visit: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

 

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google deactivates Google Analytiscs https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de a browser plug-in available. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user's device. These allow an analysis of the use of our website offer by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Please note that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" in order to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking). If the anonymization is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the agreement on the European Economic Area, and therefore no identification of your identity is possible. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google complies with the privacy policy of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the US Department of Commerce's Privacy Shield Program, and uses the information we collect to evaluate the use of our Web sites, to report on them, and to provide other related services to us to provide. Find out more at https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

 

Privacy Policy for Google AdSense

This website uses Google AdSense, a promotional advertising service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google AdSense uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). These web beacons can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on these pages. The information generated by cookies and web beacons on the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats are transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. This information may be shared by Google with Google's contractors. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data you have stored. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

Privacy Policy for Google +1

This site uses social media features provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When you visit our pages with Google plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and Google's servers. Data is already being transferred to Google. If you have a Google account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish to associate this information with your Google Account, please log out of Google before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking on a "+1" or "share" button are also passed on to Google. Find out more at   https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy .

 

Privacy Policy for Facebook

This site uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish to assign this data to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking on a "Like" or "Share" button are also passed on to Facebook. Find out more at   https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy .

 

Privacy Policy for Twitter

This site uses features of Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, United States. When you visit our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and Twitter's servers. Data is already being transmitted to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish to associate this data with your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our page. Interactions, especially clicking on a "re-tweet" button will also be shared with Twitter. Find out more at   https://twitter.com/privacy .

 

Privacy Policy for Instagram

Functions of the service Instagram are integrated on our sides. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit of our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.

More information can be found in Instagram's privacy policy:   http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

Privacy Statement for LinkedIn

This website uses features of the LinkedIn network. Provided by LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. Each time you visit one of our pages that includes LinkedIn features, it will connect to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click LinkedIn's "Recommend Button" and are logged in to your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn.

For more information, see the LinkedIn privacy statement at:   https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

 

Privacy Policy for Pinterest

On this website we use social plugins from the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA ("Pinterest"). When you visit a page that contains such a plugin, your browser connects directly to the servers of Pinterest. The plugin transmits protocol data to the server of Pinterest in the USA. This log data may include your IP address, the address of the Web sites you visit, including Pinterest features, browser type and settings, date and time of the request, how you use Pinterest, and cookies.

For more information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest, as well as your related rights and ways to protect your privacy, see the privacy policy of Pinterest:   https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

 

External payment service providers

This website uses external payment service providers whose platforms enable users and us to make payment transactions. For example about

  • PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)
  • Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)
  • Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)
  • American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/en/content/privacy-policy-statement.html)
  • Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)
  • Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)
  • Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)
  • Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/en-ch/ht203027)
  • Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)
  • Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)
  • Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/en/footer/privacy_policy/)
  • Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutz-agb/) etc.

In the context of the fulfillment of contracts, we set the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Regulation and, if necessary, of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b.EU-GDPR. Incidentally, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests. Swiss data protection regulation as well as and as necessary, acc.Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU-GDPR in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

Information processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as the name and address, bank details, such as bank account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, summary and recipient-related information. The information is required to complete the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. We as operators do not receive any information about (bank) account or credit card, but only information for confirmation (acceptance) or rejection of payment. The data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit reporting agencies. This transmission aims at the identity and credit check. For this we refer to the terms and conditions and privacy policy of payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy notices of the respective payment service providers, which are available within the respective website, or transaction applications apply. We also refer to these for further information and assertion of rights of revocation, information and other data subjects.

 

Privacy Policy for YouTube

This website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit any of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server will know which of our pages you visited.

If you're logged into your YouTube account, YouTube will allow you to associate your surfing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

 

Contractual services

We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other clients, customers, clients, clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as "contractual partners") in accordance with Art. the data protection regulations of the federation (data protection law, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO according to art. 6 par. 1 lit. b.DSGVO in order to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed, the nature, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship.

The processed data includes the master data of our contractual partners (eg names and addresses), contact data (eg e-mail addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contract data (eg services used, contract contents, contractual communication, names of contact persons) and payment data (eg bank details, payment history ).

In principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless these components are the subject of a commissioned or contractual processing.

We process data that are necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contractual services and point out the necessity of their information, if this is not evident for the contractual partners. Disclosure to external persons or companies will only be made if required by a contract. When processing the data provided to us within the scope of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client and the legal requirements.

As part of the use of our online services, we can save the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the interests of the user in the protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place, unless it is to pursue our claims acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO required or there is a legal obligation gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO.

The data will be deleted if the data is no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or statutory duties of care and for dealing with any warranty and similar obligations, whereby the necessity of storing the data is checked at irregular intervals. Incidentally, the statutory storage obligations apply.

 

Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management

We process data acc. the data protection regulations of the federation (data protection law, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO in the context of administrative tasks as well as organization of our enterprise, financial accounting and the fulfillment of the legal obligations, like eg the archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the course of rendering our contractual services. The processing principles are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. The processing affects customers, prospects, business partners and website visitors. The purpose and interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, data archiving, that is, tasks that serve to maintain our business, perform our duties and provide our services. The deletion of the data with regard to contractual services and contractual communication corresponds to the information provided in these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants, such as tax accountants or auditors, as well as other fee offices and payment service providers.

<= "" basically = "" we = "" save = "" data, = "" business related = "" majority = "" this = "" contact us =. "" later = "" for = = "" eg = "" business partners, = "" other = "" and = "" organizers = "" suppliers, = "" to = "" indications = "" interests = "" business = "" our = "" basis = "" to = "" >

 

Note on data transfers to the USA (United States of America)

For the sake of completeness, we would like to point out that there are monitoring measures by US authorities for users domiciled in Switzerland, which generally allow the storage of all personal data from Switzerland - which were transmitted to the USA.

This is done without any differentiation, restriction or exemption on the basis of the objectives pursued and without an objective criterion that would limit the US authorities' access to the data and their subsequent use to strictly specific, strictly limited purposes, which will be limited to access to to be able to justify these data as well as interventions associated with their use. Furthermore, we would like to point out that there are no legal remedies in the USA for the persons concerned from Switzerland that would allow access to the data concerning you and to obtain their rectification or deletion, resp. There is no effective judicial protection against general access rights of US authorities. We explicitly inform the data subject of this legal and factual situation in order to make a correspondingly informed decision to consent to the use of his data.

For users residing in EU Member States, we point out that, from the European Union's perspective, the US does not have sufficient data protection levels.

 

copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and may be liable for damages.

 

General disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We endeavor to offer our information offer up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors can not be completely excluded, which we can not guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information and journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims from material or immaterial nature, which were caused by the use of the information offered, are excluded, unless there is no demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent fault.

The publisher may, at its sole discretion and without notice, modify or delete texts and is under no obligation to update any content on this site . Use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for any damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, incidental or consequential damages allegedly suffered as a result of visiting this website, and assume no liability for them.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that are accessible via external links on this website. The content of the linked pages are the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher expressly dissociates himself from all third-party content that may be punishable, liability-relevant or contrary to common decency.

 

amendments

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will, in the event of an update, notify you of the change by e-mail or other appropriate means.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any privacy concerns, please email us or contact the Responsible Person in our organization listed at the beginning of the Privacy Policy.

 

Birrhard, 01.10.2018

 

Source: Data Protection Generator by SwissAnwalt